Our Providers:

Area IV Senior Citizens Planning Council (Aberdeen)

  • Communities Served:
    Aberdeen
    Bowdle
    Bristol
    Britton
    Claire City
    Conde
    Cresbard
    Eden
    Eureka
    Faulkton
    Frederick
    Gettysburg
    Groton
    Hecla
    Herreid
    Hosmer
    Hoven
    Ipswich
    Langford
    McLaughlin
    Mobridge
    New Effington
    Onida
    Pollock
    Redfield
    Rosholt
    Roslyn
    Selby
    Sisseton
    Waubay
    Webster
    Wilmot
  • Address:
    405 8th Ave NW, Berkshire Plaza Suite 203A, Aberdeen, SD 57401-2765
  • Project Director: Emily Richardt
  • Phone: (605) 229-4741
  • Email | Visit Site

Inter-Lakes Community Action Partnership (Brookings)

  • Communities Served:
    Arlington
    Astoria
    Badger
    Brookings
    Bruce
    Bryant
    Canova
    Carpenter
    Carthage
    Castlewood
    Clark
    Clear Lake
    Colman
    DeSmet
    Estelline
    Flandreau
    Hayti
    Howard
    LaBolt
    Lake Norden
    Lake Preston
    Madison
    Milbank
    Stockholm
    Strandburg
    Volga
    Watertown
    White
    Willow Lake
  • Address:
    601 4th Street, Suite 108, Brookings, SD 57006
    or 111 N Van Eps Ave, Madison, SD 57042-0268
  • Project Director: Mike Anderson
  • Phone: (605) 692-6391 (Brookings) or (605) 256-6518 (Madison)
  • Fax: (605) 692-6392 (Brookings) or (605) 256-2238 (Madison)

  • Email | Visit Site

Active Generations (Sioux Falls)

  • Communities Served:
    Alcester
    Beresford
    Brandon
    Canton
    Centerville
    Chester
    Dell Rapids
    Hartford
    Hudson
    Lennox
    Montrose
    Parker
    Salem
    Sioux Falls
  • Address:
    2300 W 46th Street, Sioux Falls, SD 57105-6528
  • Project Director: Pricilla Thornton
  • Phone: (605) 336-6722
  • Fax: (605) 336-7471
  • Email | Visit Site

Rural Office of Community Service (ROCS)

  • Communities Served:
    Armour
    Avon
    Burke
    Chamberlain
    Corsica
    Gregory
    Kimball
    Lake Andes
    North Sioux City
    Platte
    Plankinton
    Scotland
    Springfield
    Stickney
    Vermillion
    Wagner
    Wessington Springs
    White Lake
    Winner
  • Address:
    PO Box 547, Wagner, SD 57380-0547
  • Project Director: Jennifer Grassrope
  • Phone: (605) 384-3883
  • Fax: (605) 384-3737
  • Email | Visit Site

Bennett County Senior Center (Martin)

  • Communities Served:
    Fort Pierre
    Kadoka
    Kyle
    Martin
    Murdo
    Philip
  • Address:
    203 Main Street, PO Box 636, Martin, SD 57551-0636
  • Project Director: Ami Allen
  • Phone: (605) 685-6642
  • Fax: (605) 685-6980
  • Email

Huron Area Senior Center

  • Communities Served:
    Highmore
    Hitchcock
    Huron
    Wessington
    Wolsey
    Woonsocket
  • Address:
    290 7th Street SW, Huron, SD 57350-2755
  • Project Director: Jim Hofer
  • Phone: (605) 352-6091
  • Fax: (605) 353-9585
  • Email | Visit Site

Miller Nutrition Project

  • Communities Served:
    Miller
    St. Lawrence
  • Address:
    105 N Broadway, Miller, SD 57362
  • Project Director: Kristi Lichty
  • Phone: (605) 853-2869
  • Email

Spearfish

  • Communities Served:
    Spearfish
    Buffalo
  • Address:
    Hickory House, 430 Oriole Drive, Spearfish, SD 57783-3001
  • Project Director: Gayle Bercier
  • Phone: (605) 642-1277
  • Fax: (605) 642-6421
  • Email | Visit Site

Yankton - The Center

  • Communities Served:
    Tabor
    Yankton
  • Address:
    900 Whiting Drive, Yankton, SD 57078-5006
  • Project Director: Christy Hauer
  • Phone: (605) 665-1055
  • Fax: (605) 260-4685
  • Email | Visit Site

City of Mitchell

  • Communities Served:
    Mitchell
    Mt. Vernon
    Parkston
    Tripp
  • Address:
    300 West 1st Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301
  • Project Director: Jessica Pickett
  • Phone: (605) 995-8441
  • Fax: (605) 995-8439
  • Email | Visit Site

Meals on Wheels Western South Dakota

  • Communities Served:
    Belle Fourche
    Bison
    Custer
    Dupree
    Edgemont
    Faith
    Hill City
    Hot Springs
    Isabel
    Lemmon
    Newell
    Nisland
    Rapid City
    Timber Lake
    Wall
  • Address:
    1621 Sheridan Lake Road, Suite C, Rapid City, SD 57701-1538
  • Project Director: George Larson II
  • Phone: (605) 394-6002
  • Fax: (605) 694-6001
  • Email | Visit Site

Our Providers:

Area IV Senior Citizens Planning Council (Aberdeen)

  • Communities Served:
    Aberdeen
    Bowdle
    Bristol
    Britton
    Claire City
    Conde
    Cresbard
    Eden
    Eureka
    Faulkton
    Frederick
    Gettysburg
    Groton
    Hecla
    Herreid
    Hosmer
    Hoven
    Ipswich
    Langford
    McLaughlin
    Mobridge
    New Effington
    Onida
    Pollock
    Redfield
    Rosholt
    Roslyn
    Selby
    Sisseton
    Waubay
    Webster
    Wilmot
  • Address:
    405 8th Ave NW, Berkshire Plaza Suite 203A, Aberdeen, SD 57401-2765
  • Project Director: Emily Richardt
  • Phone: (605) 229-4741
  • Email | Visit Site

Inter-Lakes Community Action Partnership (Brookings)

  • Communities Served:
    Arlington
    Astoria
    Badger
    Brookings
    Bruce
    Bryant
    Canova
    Carpenter
    Carthage
    Castlewood
    Clark
    Clear Lake
    Colman
    DeSmet
    Estelline
    Flandreau
    Hayti
    Howard
    LaBolt
    Lake Norden
    Lake Preston
    Madison
    Milbank
    Stockholm
    Strandburg
    Volga
    Watertown
    White
    Willow Lake
  • Address:
    601 4th Street, Suite 108, Brookings, SD 57006
    or 111 N Van Eps Ave, Madison, SD 57042-0268
  • Project Director: Mike Anderson
  • Phone: (605) 692-6391 (Brookings) or (605) 256-6518 (Madison)
  • Fax: (605) 692-6392 (Brookings) or (605) 256-2238 (Madison)

  • Email | Visit Site

Active Generations (Sioux Falls)

  • Communities Served:
    Alcester
    Beresford
    Brandon
    Canton
    Centerville
    Chester
    Dell Rapids
    Hartford
    Hudson
    Lennox
    Montrose
    Parker
    Salem
    Sioux Falls
  • Address:
    2300 W 46th Street, Sioux Falls, SD 57105-6528
  • Project Director: Pricilla Thornton
  • Phone: (605) 336-6722
  • Fax: (605) 336-7471
  • Email | Visit Site

Rural Office of Community Service (ROCS)

  • Communities Served:
    Armour
    Avon
    Burke
    Chamberlain
    Corsica
    Gregory
    Kimball
    Lake Andes
    North Sioux City
    Platte
    Plankinton
    Scotland
    Springfield
    Stickney
    Vermillion
    Wagner
    Wessington Springs
    White Lake
    Winner
  • Address:
    PO Box 547, Wagner, SD 57380-0547
  • Project Director: Jennifer Grassrope
  • Phone: (605) 384-3883
  • Fax: (605) 384-3737
  • Email | Visit Site

Bennett County Senior Center (Martin)

  • Communities Served:
    Fort Pierre
    Kadoka
    Kyle
    Martin
    Murdo
    Philip
  • Address:
    203 Main Street, PO Box 636, Martin, SD 57551-0636
  • Project Director: Ami Allen
  • Phone: (605) 685-6642
  • Fax: (605) 685-6980
  • Email

Huron Area Senior Center

  • Communities Served:
    Highmore
    Hitchcock
    Huron
    Wessington
    Wolsey
    Woonsocket
  • Address:
    290 7th Street SW, Huron, SD 57350-2755
  • Project Director: Jim Hofer
  • Phone: (605) 352-6091
  • Fax: (605) 353-9585
  • Email | Visit Site

Miller Nutrition Project

  • Communities Served:
    Miller
    St. Lawrence
  • Address:
    105 N Broadway, Miller, SD 57362
  • Project Director: Kristi Lichty
  • Phone: (605) 853-2869
  • Email

Spearfish

  • Communities Served:
    Spearfish
    Buffalo
  • Address:
    Hickory House, 430 Oriole Drive, Spearfish, SD 57783-3001
  • Project Director: Gayle Bercier
  • Phone: (605) 642-1277
  • Fax: (605) 642-6421
  • Email | Visit Site

Yankton - The Center

  • Communities Served:
    Tabor
    Yankton
  • Address:
    900 Whiting Drive, Yankton, SD 57078-5006
  • Project Director: Christy Hauer
  • Phone: (605) 665-1055
  • Fax: (605) 260-4685
  • Email | Visit Site

City of Mitchell

  • Communities Served:
    Mitchell
    Mt. Vernon
    Parkston
    Tripp
  • Address:
    300 West 1st Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301
  • Project Director: Jessica Pickett
  • Phone: (605) 995-8441
  • Fax: (605) 995-8439
  • Email | Visit Site

Meals on Wheels Western South Dakota

  • Communities Served:
    Belle Fourche
    Bison
    Custer
    Dupree
    Edgemont
    Faith
    Hill City
    Hot Springs
    Isabel
    Lemmon
    Newell
    Nisland
    Rapid City
    Timber Lake
    Wall
  • Address:
    1621 Sheridan Lake Road, Suite C, Rapid City, SD 57701-1538
  • Project Director: George Larson II
  • Phone: (605) 394-6002
  • Fax: (605) 694-6001
  • Email | Visit Site